Login or register  
TV

Emily Osment

Mostly Credited As: Emily Osment
Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Emily Osment


Emily Osment is the sister of Haley Joel Osment. She has starred in two out of three of the "Spy Kids" movies, as well as having guest starring roles on popular shows such as "Friends", and "3rd Rock From The Sun". Emily is currently starring in the new series on Disney Channel, "Hannah Montana", with Miley Cyrus, Billy Ray Cyrus, and Mitchel Musso.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rainbow Brite (2014) (2014)As: Rainbow Brite -- [Voice]
Young & Hungry (2014)As: Gabi Diamond
Cleaners (2013)As: Roxie
Kick Buttowski - Suburban Daredevil (2010)As: Kendall Perkins -- [Voice]
Hannah Montana (2006)As: Lilly Truscott
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Turkey Guys 13x05: (Nov/16/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Baking Bad 13x03: (Oct/19/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Secondhand Spoke 12x15: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Various 
  3 Acts of God 12x13: (Mar/16/2014) Voiced  Various 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Bazinga! That's From A TV Show 10x20: (Apr/04/2013) As Amy (Ashley) 

The View (1997) 
  Jane Lynch, Emily Osment 14x77: (Dec/23/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  The cast of "Yo Gabba Gabba!", Emily Osment, Mitchel Musso, David Henrie, Gazillion Bubbles 02x43: (Nov/04/2009) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself (Presenter) 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Double-Crossed 01x21: (Jul/17/2009) As Lilly Truscott/ Lola Luftnagle, [Special Guest Stars]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Emily Osment, Sylvia Brown 03x159: (Apr/09/2009) As Herself 
  Online Teen Prostitution, Parenting Advice From Teens; Michele Weiner-Davis, Emily Osment 02x145: (Mar/21/2008) As Herself 
  Quitting Smoking; Emily Osment 02x88: (Jan/02/2008) As Herself 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a Glitch (Aug/30/2005) Voiced  Additional Voices 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Halloween Party 08x06: (Nov/01/2001) As Lelani Mayolanofavich 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  With God As My Witness 06x12: (Jan/09/2000) As Alyssa 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick, Who's Coming to Dinner 05x06: (Nov/23/1999) As Dahlia 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Sarah, Plain and Tall: Winter's End 49x01: (Nov/21/1999) As Cassie 
Featured Songs

10 Things I Hate About You Songs:
Pilot + All The Way Up 
Trivia

She Is The Younger Sister Of Haley Joel Osment

She Is The Daughter Of Eugene And Theresa Osment

When AI: Artificial Intelligence Was Released in 2001, Her Mother Refused To Let Her See It

She likes The Beatles and Led Zeppelin.

She enjoys writing action novels and playing golf.

Emily Osment Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

Watch: New Clips from truTV the go-to Destination for Weeknight Fun

truTV have released some more clips ahead of this week's all new episodes..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..