Login or register  
TV

George Will

Mostly Credited As: George Will
Birth Name: George Frederick Will
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Champaign, Illinois

George Will



TV Appearances

Main cast 
SportsCentury (1999)As: Himself (1999-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Mitt Romney, Michael McCaul, Robert Menendez, George Will, Julie Pace, Brit Hume, Bob Woodward 20x36: (Sep/07/2014) As Himself 
  Season 20, Episode 8 20x08: (Feb/23/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Dan Pfeiffer, Mitch McConnell 20x04: (Jan/26/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Jim Inhofe, Ben Cardin, Steve Southerland, Chris Van Hollen 20x02: (Jan/12/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  George Will 10x92: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Andrew Ross Sorkin, George Will 06x53: (Apr/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Drew Gilpin Faust; George Will 23x149: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 

SportsCentury (1999) 
  New York Yankees, Part Two 04x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Himself 

Baseball (1994) 
  Inning 9: Home 01x09: (Sep/28/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 8: A Whole New Ballgame 01x08: (Sep/27/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 7: The Capital of Baseball 01x07: (Sep/26/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 6: The National Pastime 01x06: (Sep/25/1994) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Resolved: That President Reagan Should be Re-Elected in 1984, Part II 19x02: (Jan/20/1984) As Himself 
  Resolved: That President Reagan Should be Re-Elected in 1984, Part I 19x01: (Jan/19/1984) As Himself 
  Resolved: That the Senate Should Ratify the Proposed Panama Canal Treaties 13x01: (Jan/13/1978) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Will Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..