Login or register  
TV

Julie Parrish

Mostly Credited As: Julie Parrish
Birth Name: Ruby Joyce Wilbar
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1940 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Middlesboro, Kentucky
Date Of Death: October 01, 2003
Cause Of Death: ovarian cancer

Julie Parrish



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Capitol (1982)As: Maggie Brady (1982-1985)
Return to Peyton Place (1972)As: Betty Anderson Harrington #1 (1972-1973)
Good Morning, World (1967)As: Linda Lewis
Episode Cast Credits 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Wedding (2) 08x32: (May/20/1998) As Joan Bussichio 
  Gift Wrapped 07x13: (Dec/18/1996) As Joan Bussichio 
  A Mate for Life 07x03: (Sep/04/1996) As Joan Bussichio (Diamond) 
  Remember the Alamo 07x01: (Aug/21/1996) As Joan Diamond 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Andrea Rentfrow 

Hotel (1983) 
  Child's Play 03x14: (Feb/05/1986) As Marilyn Jeffries 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  What Do You Do With a Drunken Sailor? 05x05: (Oct/18/1979) As Frisco 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs (1) 06x02: (Oct/12/1979) As Donna Soderling 
  The Man Who Saw the Alligators 05x17: (Feb/10/1979) As Jeanie 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Act of Love 02x10: (Nov/19/1978) As Unknown 

W.E.B. (1978) 
  Good Night and Good Luck 01x06: (Oct/12/1978) As unknown 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Draw the Lightning 05x22: (Feb/23/1972) As Ellen Frazier 
  The Lost Art of Dying 04x06: (Oct/24/1970) As Ruth Danzig 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Reprisal 01x05: (Oct/13/1971) As unknown 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Feat of Clay 05x14: (Dec/17/1970) As Nancy Mason 
  The Way it Was 01x25: (Mar/20/1967) As Olivia 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Along Came Mariana 15x24: (May/11/1967) As Mariana Jaramillo 

Captain Nice (1967) 
  Whatever Lola Wants 01x09: (Mar/20/1967) As Unknown 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Menagerie Part I 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Miss Piper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Bitter Blossom O'Brian 01x03: (Oct/01/1966) As Bitter Blossom O'Brian 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Horse of a Different Hue 08x02: (Sep/18/1966) As Patty Lou Fairchild 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  McKillup's Best Seller 01x25: (Apr/08/1966) As Unknown 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Flight to Harbin 01x23: (Feb/27/1966) As Marjorie Young 
  The Monster 01x01: (Sep/19/1965) As Eileen, [Featuring]

Gidget (1965) 
  The Great Kahuna 01x03: (Sep/29/1965) As Buff 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Journeys End in Lovers Meeting 04x27: (Apr/19/1965) As Maria Sanchez 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Toy Soldier? 02x18: (Jan/20/1965) As Tanya 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Warden 09x33: (May/16/1964) As Cool Dawn 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Guardian 01x15: (Jan/02/1964) As Maggie Ballard 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  How Do You Know? 04x06: (Oct/24/1963) As Unknown 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Strictly for the Birds 04x10: (Nov/28/1962) As Betsy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julie Parrish Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..