Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Edwards (2)

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Edwards (2)
Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Anania
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1949 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Date Of Death: December 07, 2010
Cause Of Death: breast cancer

Elizabeth Edwards (2)


Wife of Senator and Presidential hopeful John Edwards.

Elizabeth Edwards (2)
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Design After Divorce 01x05: (Sep/17/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Elizabeth Edwards 14x70: (May/20/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 309 03x10: (Oct/19/2007) As Herself (via satellite), [Special Guest Stars]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Elizabeth Edwards; teacher makeovers; summer foods for losing weight. 56x245: (Aug/13/2007) As Herself 
  Judith Owen, Jessica Simpson, Eizabeth Edwards 56x21: (Oct/02/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  John & Elizabeth Edwards, Maz Jobrani, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus 15x180: (Jun/25/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Koppel on Discovery (2006) 
  Living With Cancer 01x04: (May/06/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Tom Bergeron, Elizabeth Edwards, Cheetah Girls 10x33: (Oct/19/2006) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 29 08x29: (Oct/07/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Edwards (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..