Login or register  
TV

Bill Berger

Mostly Credited As: Bill Berger
Birth Name: Wilhelm Berger
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1928 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Innsbruck
Date Of Death: October 02, 1993
Cause Of Death: cancer

Bill Berger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Clear Horizon (1960)As: Captain Ferrell
Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Way of the Stalking Horse 06x17: (Feb/20/1986) As Agricultural Inspector 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Man with a Suitcase 01x08: (Nov/18/1962) As Hansen 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Lizard's Leg and Owlet's Wing 03x06: (Oct/26/1962) As Mr. Stevenson 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Deadly Intrusion 03x35: (Jun/12/1961) As Mark Barclay 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Survival Kit 04x13: (Apr/01/1961) As Carl Friedrich 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Berger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..