Login or register  
TV

Gloria Loring

Mostly Credited As: Gloria Loring
Birth Name: Gloria Jean Goff
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1946 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Gloria Loring


Gloria Loring is 67 years old and was born on December 12, 1946.
She is known for her role as Liz Chandler in the show Days of our Lives
she was married to Christopher Beaumont (1) she was married to Alan Thicke and has 2 children she is currently married to Alan Thicke.
She was born in New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Liz Chandler (1980-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Christopher Meloni, Gloria Loring 09x86: (May/08/2006) As Herself 

Renegade (1992) 
  The Bad Seed 05x22: (Apr/04/1997) As Melissa Dixon 
  For Better Or Worse 05x09: (Nov/15/1996) As Melissa Dixon 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fearless 07x07: (Oct/30/1996) As Mrs. Cleveland 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Heartbreak Hotel 02x02: (Oct/15/1989) As Ellen Kramer 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Gloria Loring and Carl Anderson 30x03: (Sep/27/1986) As Herself 

Hotel (1983) 
  Distortions 02x15: (Feb/27/1985) As Adrian Fitzpatrick 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Mermaid and the Matchmaker/The Obsolete Man 07x18: (Mar/24/1984) As Charlene 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Herself ("Candle on the Water" / "Someone's Waiting for You), [Musical Guests]

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Tony Bennett / Zero Mostel / Gloria Loring 06x09: (Nov/12/1970) As Herself 
  Nino Benvenuti / Gloria Loring / Patti Austin / Paul Gilbert 05x29: (Apr/16/1970) As Herself 
  Dan Dailey / Gloria Loring / Paul Lynde 04x17: (Jan/23/1969) As Herself 
  Vince Edwards / Roger Miller / Gloria Loring 04x04: (Oct/10/1968) As Herself 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Gloria Loring / Larry Wilde / Lou Rawls / Norm Crosby / Sunday's Child 01x15: (Feb/08/1970) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Ray Charles, George Gobel, Gloria Loring 02x17: (Jan/25/1970) As Herself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Jim Webb; Gloria Loring; the Checkmates 01x08: (Sep/13/1968) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Soupy Sales, Gloria Loring 01x26: (Mar/25/1968) As Herself 
  with Richard Chamberlain, Gloria Loring 01x09: (Nov/13/1967) As Herself 
  with Lucille Ball, Tim Conway, Gloria Loring 01x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Diff'rent Strokes (1978)• Main Title Theme Written By
The Facts of Life (1979)• Main Title Theme Written By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Loring was married to Alan Thicke from 1970 until 1983

Gloria Loring Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..