Login or register  
TV

Thomas E. Jackson


Mostly Credited As: Thomas E. Jackson
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Jackson
Tommy Jackson
Tom Jackson

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Jackson
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1886 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 07, 1967
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  Escort for a Dead Man 01x14: (Dec/18/1965) As Old Man 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Bridal Trail Caper 04x20: (Feb/02/1962) As  

Bronco (1958) 
  Stage to the Sky 03x09: (Apr/24/1961) As Elderly Gentleman 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  War with the Night Hawkers 01x20: (Mar/11/1961) As Pop Shipley 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  One of One Thousand 01x16: (Dec/31/1960) As Jaeggar 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Trial 03x38: (Jun/11/1960) As Doc Richardson (as Tom Jackson) 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Jury 01x06: (Nov/09/1958) As Warden 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Big Hoax 01x19: (Feb/14/1958) As guest star 
  Dead on 'B' Deck 01x10: (Dec/13/1957) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Stolen Elephant 05x11: (May/17/1957) As Mr. Haley 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Deal 05x34: (Apr/26/1956) As Joel Pennet 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Confidence Game 04x12: (Unknown) As Gus Fields 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Smuggling Story 01x16: (Unknown) As Lt. Diggers 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Jailbreak at Tonopah 01x04: (Unknown) As Gordo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas E. Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person