Login or register  
TV

Phil Reeves

Mostly Credited As: Phil Reeves
Sometimes Credited As: Philip Reeves

Birth Name: Phillip Reeves
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Phil Reeves



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Veep (2012)As: Andrew Doyle
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Off the Hook 04x14: (May/26/2013) As Colonel Smalls, [Co-Guest Stars]

The League (2009) 
  Judge MacArthur 04x05: (Nov/08/2012) As Judge Hobart 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Robot Town 02x07: (Sep/21/2012) As Gabe Sampson 

True Blood (2008) 
  Sunset 05x11: (Aug/19/2012) As General Cavanaugh 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Camping 03x08: (Mar/24/2011) As Paul Iaresco 
  The Master Plan 02x23: (May/13/2010) As Paul Iaresco 
  Park Safety 02x19: (Mar/18/2010) As Paul Iaresco 
  Sweetums 02x15: (Feb/04/2010) As Paul Iaresco 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Job Fair 04x17: (May/08/2008) As Phil Maguire 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  R-E-S-P-E-C-T, Find Out What It Means To William" 08x09: (Nov/26/2007) As Charles Swedelson 
  It's Been Determined 07x22: (May/07/2007) As Charles Swedelson 
  Willie He or Won't He III: This Time It's Personal 07x15: (Feb/19/2007) As Charles Swedelson 
  Porn to Write 05x10: (Nov/29/2004) As Charles Swedelson 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As General Krieger 
  No Nukes is Good Nukes (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/2006) As General Krieger 
  Sub Enchanted Evening (1) 01x10: (Jan/10/2006) As General Krieger 

Medium (2005) 
  When Push Comes to Shove (1) 01x16: (May/23/2005) As Doctor 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  You Got Served 04x12: (Feb/25/2005) As Mickey 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Move On 01x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Mickey Gibb 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Mutation 01x08: (Nov/05/2004) As Sheriff 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Black Forest 04x10: (Aug/22/2004) As Stan 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Outbreak Monkey 04x19: (Feb/25/2004) As Doctor 
  Michael's Garden 02x07: (Oct/31/2001) As Dr. Klieger 
  Mom's Away (2) 02x02: (Sep/26/2001) As Doctor 

First Monday (2002) 
  Family Secrets 01x13: (May/03/2002) As Mr. Haladan 
  Unprotected Speech 01x10: (Apr/12/2002) As Mr. Haladan 

Rugrats (1991) 
  The Fun Way Day/The Age Of Aquarium 08x21: (Feb/23/2002) Voiced  Audience Member 

Roswell (1999) 
  Busted 03x01: (Oct/09/2001) As Judge Davis 

JAG (1995) 
  Flight Risk 06x04: (Oct/24/2000) As Congressman Wade Porter 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Sex and the Sally 05x07: (Nov/30/1999) As Mr. Mora 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Growing Pains 03x18: (Mar/10/1997) As Dr. Garter 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Turnabout 01x02: (Sep/04/1995) As Dr. Alan Haynes 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Witches of Eastbridge 02x05: (Oct/31/1992) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Back to the Suture 06x10: (Jan/16/1992) As Dr. Tom Patterson 
  Fifty Ways to Floss Your Lover 01x18: (Feb/19/1987) As Dr. Charles Bassett, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Frequently works with Alexander Payne.

Phil Reeves Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Michael Stahl-David to Guest Star on 'New Girl'

Michael Stahl-David will appear as a guest star on 'New Girl' as a love..

'Loose Women' Launch Domestic Violence Campaign #YouAreNotAlone - Jamelia Tells Her Story

‘Loose Women’ launched its domestic violence campaign today to help..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..