Login or register  
TV

Tony Kushner

Mostly Credited As: Tony Kushner
Birth Name: Anthony Robert Kushner
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Tony Kushner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Tony Kushner 08x144: (Nov/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 56th Annual Emmy Awards 56x01: (Sep/19/2004) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Angels in America') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Angels in America (2003) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Perestroika: Chapter Six - Heaven, I'm in Heaven 01x06 Dec/14/2003 As: Writer
Perestroika: Chapter Five - Beyond Nelly 01x05 Dec/14/2003 As: Writer
Perestroika: Chapter Four - Stop Moving! 01x04 Dec/14/2003 As: Writer
Millennium Approaches: Chapter Three - The Messenger 01x03 Dec/07/2003 As: Writer
Millennium Approaches: Chapter Two - In Vitro 01x02 Dec/07/2003 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Kushner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..