Login or register  
TV

Richard Ruccolo

Mostly Credited As: Richard Ruccolo
Sometimes Credited As: Rich Ruccolo

Birth Name: Richard Robert Ruccolo
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marlton, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Richard Ruccolo


Richard Robert Ruccolo was born on March 2, 1972 in Marlton, New Jersey. Ruccolo went to Cherokee High School and it was there that he discovered he liked acting. He has had several small roles on various television shows like The X-Files and Beverly Hills, 90210. In 1998 he got a starring role in the comedy show Two Guys and a Girl where he played Pete Dunville, after that he has also been seen several times in Joey. Ruccolo has not only been on television, he has also been in quite a few movies like Talk Show Diaries, The One and Anacardium.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rita Rocks (2008)As: Jay
Backyards & Bullets (2007)As: Unknown
Two Guys and a Girl (1998)As: Peter "Pete" Dunville
Episode Cast Credits 

Legit (2013) 
  Honesty 02x13: (May/14/2014) As Mike (Jim's Manager) 
  Sober 02x12: (May/14/2014) As Mike (Jim's Manager) 
  Licked 02x09: (Apr/23/2014) As Mike (Jim's Manager) 
  Afghanistan 02x07: (Apr/09/2014) As Mike (Jim's Agent) 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Rusty Banks Rides Again 05x06: (Apr/30/2014) As Matt 

NCIS (2003) 
  Page Not Found 11x20: (Apr/08/2014) As Ronald Troutman 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Recycles Their Trash 08x02: (Oct/18/2012) As Corporate Rep 
  The Gang Sells Out 03x07: (Oct/04/2007) As Corporate Rep 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Art of Making Art 08x05: (Oct/23/2011) As Scott 

Standoff (2006) 
  Man of Steele 01x07: (Nov/14/2006) As Ken Mund 

Reba (2001) 
  Issues 05x10: (Dec/09/2005) As Dr. Beck 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Spying 01x21: (Apr/21/2005) As Glen 
  Joey and the Fancy Sister 01x19: (Feb/24/2005) As Glen 
  Joey and the Assistant 01x15: (Jan/20/2005) As Glen 

The Brotherhood of Poland, N.H. (2003) 
  Tough Love 01x03: (Oct/08/2003) As Charlie Burton 
  Secrets and Lies 01x02: (Oct/01/2003) As Charlie Babbot 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  A Little Love for Lydia 01x20: (May/06/2003) As Bobby Casey 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Tithonus 06x10: (Jan/24/1999) As Agent Peyton Ritter 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Straight Shooter 07x21: (Feb/26/1997) As Dean 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His favorite drink is Jack Daniels & Coke.

He was engaged to actress Tiffani Thiessen

Richard Ruccolo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..