Login or register  
TV

Larry Kert

Mostly Credited As: Larry Kert
Birth Name: Frederick Lawrence
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1930 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 05, 1991
Cause Of Death: AIDS

Larry Kert



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tony Awards (1967)As: Himself (Co-Host 1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Six by Sondheim (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Dec/09/2013) As Tony (Archive Footage) 

On Our Own (1977) (1977) 
  The Naked Summer 01x11: (Jan/22/1978) As ... 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 3 01x03: (Oct/05/1976) As Danny Miller 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 29th Annual Tony Awards 09x01: (Apr/20/1975) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Conspiracy of Fear 01x09: (Dec/19/1973) As Whitney Farrow 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Thanks for the Honeymoon 05x15: (Jan/09/1973) As Marty Walker 

Combat! (1962) 
  One at a Time 04x28: (Mar/22/1966) As Fry 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Kamchatka Incident 02x05: (Nov/12/1964) As Captain Don Ferruzzi 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Itzhak Perlman, The Mormon Tabernacle Choir 12x08: (Nov/02/1958) As Himself 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Time Out For Lessons 18x03: (Dec/02/1939) As Unknown 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Sorcerer's Apprentice 07x39: (Unaired) As George 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Kert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..