Login or register  
TV

Ann Tyrrell

Mostly Credited As: Ann Tyrrell
Sometimes Credited As: Ann Tyrell

Birth Name: Anna Tyrrell
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1909 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Whatcom County, Washington
Date Of Death: July 20, 1983




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ann Sothern Show (1958)As: Olive Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Paper Dragon? 01x25: (Mar/20/1964) As Miss Ruth Potter 

Private Secretary (1953) 
  Not Quite Paradise 05x12: (Feb/03/1957) As Vi Praskins 
  That's No Lady - That's an Agent 05x11: (Jan/20/1957) As Vi Praskins 
  Dollars and Sense 05x07: (Nov/25/1956) As Vi Praskins 
  What Every Secretary Knows 05x06: (Nov/11/1956) As Vi Praskins 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Best of Everything 04x07: (Oct/22/1954) As guest star 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Badman's Escape 03x18: (Nov/28/1953) As guest star 
  The Widow of Indian Wells 03x04: (Aug/22/1953) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Deserted Village 01x12: (Dec/05/1952) As Miss Walton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Tyrrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..