Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nick Jonas


Mostly Credited As: Nick Jonas
Sometimes Credited As: Nick Jonas & the Administration

Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Nick Jonas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kingdom (2014) (2014)As: Nate Kulina
JONAS (2009)As: Nick Lucas
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Himself (Host - 2015)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Katie Holmes, David Wain & Michael Showalter, Sage the Gemini featuring Nick Jonas 02x111: (Jul/23/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kevin Bacon, Amy Sedaris, Nick Jonas 02x29: (Feb/20/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Christopher Walken, Nick Jonas, Iggy Azalea 01x171: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Daniels, Mackenzie Foy, the New Basement Tapes 01x159: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself ("Pyramid" Segment) 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Grand National Special 14x04: (Apr/10/2015) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 154 05x154: (Apr/09/2015) As Himself 

E! News (1991) 
  AMA's 24x78: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Nick Jonas & Chef Nadia G 06x48: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Nick Jonas 01x53: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Sofia Vergara, Nick Jonas 12x48: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 

WE Day 2014 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

etalk (2002) 
  Nick Jonas, the cast of 'Interstellar' 13x46: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Nick Jonas, Anthony Anderson 05x37: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 175 63x175: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Harry Connick Jr., Josh Charles, Nick Jonas 01x95: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Nick Jonas & Steve Harvey 11x141: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  O ka Pili'Ohana ka 'Oi (Family Comes First) (Season Finale) 04x22: (May/09/2014) As Ian Wright, [Special Guest Stars]
  Akanahe (Reluctant Partner) 04x08: (Nov/15/2013) As Ian Wright, [Special Guest Stars]

Smash (2012) 
  Bombshell 01x15: (May/14/2012) As Lyle West, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Cost of Art 01x04: (Feb/27/2012) As Lyle West, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Last Christmas Standing 01x10: (Dec/06/2011) As Ryan 

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  The Motown Sound 01x06: (Mar/01/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Employee of the Year 01x02: (Feb/16/2011) As Eli Cutler, [Special Guest Stars]

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 24 01x24: (Jul/01/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 30, 2010 18x181: (Jun/30/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Donald Trump, the Jonas Brothers, Neon Trees 18x54: (May/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Scarlett Johansson, Frank Caliendo, Michael Bolton 18x46: (May/04/2010) As Himself (The Tonight Show In Your Home) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bradley Cooper, Rachel Maddow, Nick Jonas & the Administration 17x74: (Jan/07/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself (Host), [Guest Hosts]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bahamas Episode: Tim Gunn, The Jonas Brothers 26x62: (Nov/27/2007) As Himself 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Me and Mr. Jonas and Mr. Jonas and Mr. Jonas 02x16: (Aug/17/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Jonas Quotes

No quotes added for this person