TV

Roy Lennert


Mostly Credited As: Roy Lennert
Sometimes Credited As: Roy Lennart

Birth Name: Leroy Lennert
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1924 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: August 25, 1983





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Reformation At Big Nose Butte 01x13: (Apr/01/1963) As Paymaster 

Public Defender (1954) 
  Bertha Pulaski 02x05: (Sep/30/1954) As Marty 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Letter to Loretta: Inga 01x16: (Jan/03/1954) As Gillis 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cecil Furnham 

I'm the Law (1952) 
  The Killer 01x21: (Unknown) As Sergeant 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Radioactive 01x08: (Unknown) As Jordan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Lennert Quotes

No quotes added for this person