Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rick Hearst


Mostly Credited As: Rick Hearst
Birth Name: Richard Charles Hearst
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Howard Beach, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Rick Hearst




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Whipple 'Whip' Jones III (2002, 2009-2011)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Matt Clark #3 (2000-2001)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Scott 'Scotty' Banning II (#3) (1989-1990)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Ric Lansing (2002-2009)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Alan-Michael Spaulding (#2) (1990-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13365 53x88: (Aug/03/2015) As Ric Lansing 
  #13363 53x86: (Jul/30/2015) As Ric Lansing 
  #13362 53x85: (Jul/29/2015) As Ric Lansing 
  #13361 53x84: (Jul/28/2015) As Ric Lansing 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Murder Most Fowl 03x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Dr. Elliot Lefcourt 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Rick Hearst 01x06: (Sep/25/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 138 06x138: (Mar/12/2003) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Sight Unseen 03x05: (Nov/02/2000) As Troxa 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 03x21: (Apr/12/1998) As Frank Kovac (Richard C. Hearst) 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Live in the Real World 01x05: (Nov/16/1997) As Zak 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Spring Breakdown 07x24: (Apr/02/1997) As Alan Black (as Richard C. Hearst) 
  Storm Warning 07x23: (Mar/19/1997) As Alan Black (as Richard C. Hearst) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Hearst Quotes

No quotes added for this person