Login or register  
TV

Kenny Smith (2)

Mostly Credited As: Kenny Smith (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Kenny "The Jet" Smith

Birth Name: Kenneth Smith
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Kenny Smith (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Meet the Smiths (2015)As: Himself
The Smiths (2015)As: Himself
The Real Fans of NCAA March Madness (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Odd Couple (2015) 
  Secret Agent Man 01x07: (Apr/16/2015) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Amy Schumer, Kenny Smith, Joe Zimmerman 05x49: (Apr/09/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  William H. Macy, Kenny Smith, the Districts 02x19: (Feb/11/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Kenny Smith | Tatyana Ali 01x92: (Feb/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Vince Vaughn, Kathleen Madigan, Scotty McCreery 21x104: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charles Barkley, Kenny Smith, Ernie Johnson, k.d. lang 18x16: (Mar/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Don Rickles, Charles Barkley, Kenny Smith & Ernie Johnson, Jewel 16x140: (Jun/17/2008) As Himself 
  Steve Carell, Kenny Smith, The Goo Goo Dolls 15x169: (Jun/08/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Game (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Game (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Party in a Box 05x15 Apr/17/2012 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenny Smith (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..