Login or register  
TV

Steve Tyler

Mostly Credited As: Steve Tyler
Birth Name: Steven David Green
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brookline, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Steve Tyler


Steve has appeared in over thirty films, nine television shows, and nearly 250 commercials. Known for his diversity and charisma, he’s often the “straight man” in films, such as King Pin, Me, Myself and Irene, There’s Something About Mary, Shallow Hal and Stuck on You with Matt Damon, Meryl Streep and Tom Hanks. He’s had recurring roles on Desperate Housewives and Days of Our Lives, co-hosted PM Magazine, and has over 40 theatrical productions to his credit. He co-founded Playwrights’ Arena, a non-profit that develops and produces plays by Los Angeles playwrights.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  If It's Only in Your Head 05x24: (May/17/2009) As Minister, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Getting Married Today 03x23: (May/20/2007) As Minister 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Tyler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..