Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rhys Darby


Mostly Credited As: Rhys Darby
Birth Name: Rhys Montague Darby
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: New Zealand
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Rhys Darby




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wrecked (2015) (2015)As: Steve
Short Poppies (2014)As: Various
Keep Calm and Karey On (2014)As: Paul
Mad Mad World (2012)As: Team Captain
How To Be a Gentleman (2011)As: Mike
Flight of the Conchords (2007)As: Murray
Episode Cast Credits 

Thunderbirds Are Go! (2015) 
  Skyhook 01x11: (Jun/06/2015) Voiced  Langstrom Fischler, [Featuring]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Out of Our Minds 06x06: (Dec/10/2014) As Jack 
  Naked and Afraid 06x04: (Nov/26/2014) As Jack 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jim Jefferies | Rhys Darby | Al Madrigal 02x154: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself 
  Tim Minchin | Rhys Darby | Emily Heller 02x124: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 
  Amber Tamblyn | Rhys Darby | Kurt Braunohler 02x45: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself 
  Michael Che | Iliza Shlesinger | Rhys Darby 01x10: (Nov/05/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Chelsea Handler, Rhys Darby, Nicole Scherzinger 03x20: (Jul/06/2014) As Himself 
  Rhys Darby, Jodie Prenger and Luol Deng 01x15: (Jul/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Legit (2013) 
  Honesty 02x13: (May/14/2014) As Trevor Phillips (Katie's Husband) 
  Sober 02x12: (May/14/2014) As Trevor Phillips (Katie's Husband) 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Australia 05x20: (Apr/23/2014) As Fergus 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rhys Darby, Band of Skulls, Monrok 13x41: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  No Questions Asked 09x07: (Oct/28/2013) As Hamish 

QI (2003) 
  Justice 10x12: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself 

Ronna and Beverly (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/24/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 14 01x29: (Jul/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Morgan Spurlock's New Britannia (2012) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/19/2011) As Himself 

A Quiet Word With (2010) 
  Rhys Darby 01x04: (Apr/09/2011) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Apr/29/2009) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Johnny Vegas, Kate Jackson, Rhys Darby, Harry Judd, Danny Dyer 22x04: (Oct/23/2008) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Short Poppies (2014)• Creator
• Writer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rhys Darby Quotes

No quotes added for this person