TV

Brian Van Holt


Mostly Credited As: Brian Van Holt
Birth Name: Brian E. Van Holt
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waukegan, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Brian Van Holt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ascension (2014)As: William Denninger
Cougar Town (2009)As: Bobby Cobb
John From Cincinnati (2007)As: Butchie Yost
Secrets of a Small Town (2007)As: Tom Wilson
Threshold (2005)As: Cavennaugh
Love & Money (1999)As: Eamon McBride
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Writing on the Wall 02x07: (Nov/11/2014) As Carver / Sebastian Derik 
  A Fractured House 02x06: (Oct/28/2014) As Stranger 
  A Fractured House 02x06: (Oct/28/2014) As Stranger 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Take The Ride, Pay The Toll 01x11: (Sep/18/2013) As Ray Burton 
  Take The Ride, Pay The Toll 01x11: (Sep/18/2013) As Ray Burton 
  Old Friends 01x10: (Sep/11/2013) As Ray Burton 
  Old Friends 01x10: (Sep/11/2013) As Ray Burton 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Friends and Family 03x01: (Jun/04/2009) As Harlan 
  Friends and Family 03x01: (Jun/04/2009) As Harlan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  And They're Offed 07x13: (Jan/19/2009) As Terrance Chase 
  And They're Offed 07x13: (Jan/19/2009) As Terrance Chase 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Giving Back 01x05: (Oct/01/2008) As Kyle Hobart 
  Giving Back 01x05: (Oct/01/2008) As Kyle Hobart 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Nov 21, 2005 01x196: (Nov/21/2005) As Himself 
  Nov 21, 2005 01x196: (Nov/21/2005) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Caste System 02x10: (Aug/08/1999) As Wylie Ford 
  The Caste System 02x10: (Aug/08/1999) As Wylie Ford 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Closet Cases 06x09: (Jan/02/1998) As Peter Fields 
  Closet Cases 06x09: (Jan/02/1998) As Peter Fields 

Spin City (1996) 
  Radio Daze 02x06: (Oct/29/1997) As Brent 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Aloha, Beverly Hills (2) 08x02: (Sep/10/1997) As Eric Anderson 

LateLine (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grant Kendall 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grant Kendall 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Community (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Willy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Willy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Van Holt Quotes

No quotes added for this person