Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Adam Levine


Mostly Credited As: Adam Levine
Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Adam Levine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice (US) (2011)As: Himself (Coach S01 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  RuPaul, Maroon 5, Adam Levine 14x11: (May/29/2015) As Himself 

Extra (1994) 
  Adam Levine & Behati Prinsloo, Meryl Streep 21x73: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  Charlie Sheen, Adam Levine 21x46: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 
  Tim McGraw, 'The Voice' Coaches 21x11: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  'The Voice' Coaches, Larry Birkhead 18x78: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  Chris Brown, Blake Shelton and Adam Levine 18x05: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Adam Levine, Gwen Stefani, Pharrell Williams & Blake Shelton, co-host Holly Robinson Peete 05x60: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 172 04x172: (May/06/2014) As Himself 

E! News (1991) 
  The Voice Finalists Switch on Christmas Lights 24x79: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 222 63x222: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 180 63x180: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 118 63x118: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Adam Levine, Chuck Todd, Sylvan Esso 04x165: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  What Happens on Krypton, Stays on Krypton 01x110: (Jun/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Gwen Stefani, Pharrell Williams, Maroon 5 12x01: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 
  Adam Levine 11x144: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Adam Levine 19x148: (Sep/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Damon 17x36: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Adam Levine, Meredith Vieira, Maroon 5 01x115: (Sep/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Adam Levine, Joe Manganiello, guest co-host Beth Behrs 32x211: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself 
  Adam Levine, Cobie Smulders, Daughtry 32x55: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Adam Levine, Gen. Frank J. Grass, Broken Bells 21x153: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

etalk (2002) 
  Adam Levine, The Property Brothers 12x199: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Adam Levine, Chris Franjola, Sarah Tiana, Ian Karmel 08x41: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute To The Beatles (2014) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Feb/09/2014) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Quagmire's Quagmire 12x03: (Nov/03/2013) Voiced  Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Adam Levine, Cedric the Entertainer, Ariana Grande featuring Mac Miller 05x98: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Oprah Visits the Set of The Voice 02x31: (Jun/02/2013) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Levine, Alice Eve, Bad Rabbits 11x83: (May/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bobby Brown, Adam Levine, Maroon 5 06x20: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Adam Levine/Kendrick Lamar 38x12: (Jan/26/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  LeBron James/Kanye West 33x01: (Sep/29/2007) As Himself 
  Steve Carell/Kanye West 31x01: (Oct/01/2005) As Himself (Musical Guest), [Uncredited]

vs Top... (2013) 
  Adam Levine vs. Eminem vs. 50 Cent: Top 10 01x01: (Jan/17/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Andy Cohen | Adam Levine 02x47: (Nov/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Nor'easter 02x03: (Oct/31/2012) As Leo Morrison 
  Tricks and Treats 02x02: (Oct/24/2012) As Leo Morrison 
  Welcome to Briarcliff 02x01: (Oct/17/2012) As Leo Morrison 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Adam Levine, Magic Johnson, Grace Potter 20x145: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Adam Levine, Richard Engel, Ziggy Marley 20x71: (Apr/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Aniston, Adam Levine, Chiddy Bang 20x33: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Sudeikis, Adam Levine, Ziggy Marley 19x101: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (US) (2010) 
  The $500 Challenge 02x06: (Aug/28/2011) As Himself (Big Star, Small Car) 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Page Turner 05x02: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself 
Trivia

Adam is the lead singer of the band Maroon 5.

HIs band's debut album, "Songs About Jane," is inspired by Adam's relationship with ex-girlfriend Jane.

One of his ex-girlfriends was in the video for the song "This Love" by his band Maroon 5.

Adam Levine Quotes

No quotes added for this person