Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

T.J. Ramini


Mostly Credited As: T.J. Ramini
Sometimes Credited As: TJ Ramini
Tarek Ramini

Birth Name: Tarek Jafar Ramini
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

T.J. Ramini




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bill (1984)As: Zain Nadir (2005-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  T.R.A.C.K.S. 01x13: (Feb/04/2014) As Carlos Mancini 

Twisted (2013) (2013) 
  The Truth Will Out 01x09: (Aug/06/2013) As Vikram Desai 
  Sleeping with the Frenemy 01x04: (Jul/02/2013) As Vikram Desai 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dead of the Class 13x17: (Mar/20/2013) As Grady Foster 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and… the Car and the Cards 01x08: (Jan/01/2013) As Costa 

Arrow (2012) 
  An Innocent Man 01x04: (Oct/31/2012) As Jason Brodeur (as TJ Ramini) 

NCIS (2003) 
  Enemies Domestic (2) 08x09: (Nov/23/2010) As Mossad Officer Malachi Ben-Gidon 
  Enemies Foreign (1) 08x08: (Nov/16/2010) As Mossad Officer Malachi Ben-Gidon 
  Good Cop, Bad Cop 07x04: (Oct/13/2009) As Mossad Officer Malachi Ben-Gidon 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 6:00A.M. - 7:00A.M. 08x15: (Apr/05/2010) As Tarin Faroush 
  Day 8: 5:00A.M. - 6:00A.M. 08x14: (Mar/29/2010) As Tarin Faroush 
  Day 8: 4:00A.M. - 5:00A.M. 08x13: (Mar/22/2010) As Tarin Faroush 
  Day 8: 3:00A.M. - 4:00A.M. 08x12: (Mar/15/2010) As Tarin Faroush 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 85 14x85: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 9 11x09: (Jan/25/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Mama Spent Money When She Had None 05x14: (Feb/08/2009) As Yaniv 

The Bill (1984) 
  Inside Out (2) 23x90: (Dec/20/2007) As Zain Nadir 
  Inside Out (1) 23x89: (Dec/19/2007) As Zain Nadir 
  Episode 313 21x41: (May/26/2005) As Adi Mateen 
  Episode 312 21x40: (May/19/2005) As Adi Mateen 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Guantanamo By The Bay 03x22: (May/08/2007) As Benyam Kallah 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Dust Thou Art (2) 09x08: (Feb/21/2005) As Visha Iqbal 
  Dust Thou Art (1) 09x07: (Feb/20/2005) As Visha Iqbal 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  Class Of 1980 03x03: (Jan/23/2005) As Drew Jordan 

Adventure Inc (2002) 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Be King 01x18: (Apr/14/2003) As Loesan 

Casualty (1986) 
  Side Effects 17x29: (Mar/29/2003) As PC Russell (as Tarek Ramini) 
  Gimme Shelter 17x12: (Nov/30/2002) As PC Russell (as Nick Tizzard) 
  Innocence 17x09: (Nov/09/2002) As PC Atkins (as Tarek Ramini) 
  Life Incognito 16x26: (Mar/02/2002) As Policeman (as Tarek Ramini) 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Special Relationship (2) 02x06: (Sep/17/2002) As Majid Kahn 
  Special Relationship (1) 02x05: (Sep/16/2002) As Majid Kahn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.J. Ramini Quotes

No quotes added for this person