Login or register  
TV

Jodie Whittaker

Mostly Credited As: Jodie Whittaker
Birth Name: Jodie Auckland Whittaker
Date Of Birth: 1982
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jodie Whittaker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Assets (2014)As: Sandy Grimes
The Smoke (2014)As: Trish Tooley
Broadchurch (2013)As: Beth Latimer (2013 - present)
The Night Watch (2011)As: Viv
Marchlands (2011)As: Ruth Bowen
Tess Of The D'Urbervilles (2008)As: Izz Huett
Wired (2008)As: Louise
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Jason Manford, Jodie Whittaker, Hunger Hayes, Collabro 04x11: (Mar/15/2015) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 9, 2015 27x126: (Mar/09/2015) As Herself 
  February 26, 2014 26x120: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  December 4, 2014 01x159: (Dec/04/2014) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Herself (Winner - Drama Series) 
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 175 03x175: (May/14/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 6, 2013 03x126: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself 
  May 9, 2011 01x176: (May/09/2011) As Herself 
  February 3, 2011 01x109: (Feb/03/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 4, 2013 14x63: (Mar/04/2013) As Herself 

Black Mirror (2011) 
  The Entire History of You 01x03: (Dec/18/2011) As Ffion Foxwell 

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Liam's Story 01x04: (Dec/06/2010) As Emma Croft 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Tess of the D'Urbervilles: (Part 1) 39x01: (Jan/04/2009) As Izz Huett 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Fallen Angel (2) 11x04: (Sep/11/2006) As Kirsty Richards 
  Fallen Angel (1) 11x03: (Sep/10/2006) As Kirsty Richards 

Doctors (2000) 
  Ignorance Is Bliss 07x155: (Mar/02/2006) As Louise Clancy 

The Afternoon Play (2003) 
  The Last Will and Testament of Billy Two-Sheds 04x02: (Jan/17/2006) As Sam 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jodie Whittaker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..