Login or register  
TV

B.W. Stevenson


Mostly Credited As: B.W. Stevenson
Birth Name: Lewis Charles Stevenson
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1949 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: April 28, 1988
Cause Of Death: complications from heart surgery

B.W. Stevenson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  B.W. Stevenson/Bobby Bridger 01x09: (1976) As Himself (Performer) 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Wilson Pickett 02x02: (Sep/21/1973) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  B. W. Stevenson 16x46: (Aug/25/1973) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Austin City Limits Songs:
B.W. Stevenson/Bobby Bridger + Cold, Cold Winter
+ Hold On
+ Kokomo
+ On My Own
+ Temper, Temper
+ Train Song 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
B.W. Stevenson Quotes

No quotes added for this person