Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Luke Bryan


Mostly Credited As: Luke Bryan
Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia

Luke Bryan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Academy of Country Music Awards (1966)As: Himself (Host 2013-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Bruno Tonioli, Jerry Springer, Luke Bryan 05x05: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Hugh Jackman, Nick Offerman, Luke Bryan 01x121: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  2014 Billboard Music Awards 20x02: (May/18/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 172 32x172: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Luke Bryan, Steve Burton, Joshua Morrow, Mario Lopez, CJ Jacobson, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x136: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 139 03x139: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Luke Bryan, B.J. Novak, Kym Douglas 11x129: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Insider (2004) 
  Season 10, Episode 184 10x184: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Eva Mendes, Fred Stobaugh, guest co-host Luke Bryan 17x09: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  The 1 Million Dollar WINNER is announced! 08x27: (Sep/18/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark Harmon, Amy Schumer, Luke Bryan 20x132: (May/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Man in the Gray Flannel Snuggie 03x62: (Mar/14/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

CMT Artists of the Year (2010) 
  CMT Artists of the Year 2012 03x01: (Dec/08/2012) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 83rd All-Star Game 64x01: (Jul/10/2012) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Guy Fieri, Luke Bryan 18x51: (May/11/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Throwdown with Bobby Flay (2006) 
  Biscuits and Jam 04x01: (Jan/27/2008) As Himself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  April 19, 2007 02x48: (Apr/19/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

GCB Songs:
Pilot + Country Girl (Shake It for Me) 
Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Take This Job and Shove It + That's My Kind of Night 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luke Bryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person