Login or register  
TV

Robert Torti

Mostly Credited As: Robert Torti
Birth Name: Robert Felix Torti
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Robert Torti


Robert Torti is 52 years old and was born on October 22, 1961.
He is known for his role as Kyle Masters in the show Generations.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Van Nuys, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vinnie & Bobby (1992)As: Bobby Grazzo
Generations (1989)As: Kyle Masters (1989-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  The St. Valentine‚Äôs Day Maxssacre 02x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Dr. Fred 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Graduation on Deck 03x22: (May/06/2011) As Kurt Martin 
  Mom and Dad on Deck 01x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Kurt Martin 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  A Tale of Two Houses 03x15: (Nov/17/2007) As Kurt Martin 
  Graduation 03x01: (Jun/23/2007) As Kurt Martin 
  Volley Dad 02x24: (Sep/08/2006) As Kurt Martin 
  Christmas at the Tipton 01x21: (Dec/10/2005) As Kurt Martin 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  In Plain Sight 02x08: (Nov/18/2005) As Arthur Rimbelli 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/16/2004) As Jake 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7903 32x56: (Jun/15/2004) As Salvatore Staley 
  Ep. #7902 32x55: (Jun/14/2004) As Salvatore Staley 
  Ep. #7900 32x53: (Jun/09/2004) As Salvatore Staley 

Do Over (2002) 
  Star Search 01x08: (Nov/07/2002) As Bobby Kindler 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Gift of Gab 06x05: (Nov/02/2001) As Even Steven 

Clueless (1996) 
  Labor of Love 02x13: (Jan/13/1998) As Joe Pizzulo 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Deadline 08x11: (Nov/19/1997) As Everett Sands 
  Child of the Night 08x10: (Nov/12/1997) As Everett Sands 
  Friends, Lovers and Children 08x09: (Nov/05/1997) As Everett Sands 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Break It Up, Break It Up 02x03: (Oct/02/1996) As Jay Clemens 
  Something Wick This Way Comes 02x02: (Sep/25/1996) As Jay Clemens 
  We'll Remember Always, Evaluation Day 02x01: (Sep/18/1996) As Jay Clemens 
  Buzz Beer 01x22: (May/08/1996) As Jay Clemens 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 03x30: (May/08/1995) As Jim Stone 
  Hose by Any Other Name 03x29: (May/01/1995) As Jim Stone 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Mommy Nearest 03x13: (Dec/14/1992) As Frank 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Portrait for Troian - February 7, 1971 02x11: (Dec/13/1989) As Jimmy Giovanni 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Get Me to the Living Room on Time 07x11: (Jan/29/1989) As Jack 

Throb (1986) 
  An Oldie But Goodie 01x16: (Feb/14/1987) As Fabian 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Gambini the Great 08x06: (Nov/09/1981) As Stefano Gambini 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Last Rights 06x01: (Sep/16/1980) As Lance Sullivan 
  The Winning Edge 05x17: (Feb/21/1980) As 2nd Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Torti Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..