Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Savidge

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Savidge
Birth Name: Jennifer Alyson Savidge
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alameda County, California

Jennifer Savidge



TV Appearances

Main cast 
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Nurse Lucy Papandrao (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  The Toilet Bowl 04x08: (Jan/06/2010) As Admissions Counselor 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Gum Drops 06x05: (Oct/20/2005) As Mrs. Jill Locke 

JAG (1995) 
  Persian Gulf 09x16: (Feb/20/2004) As Cmdr. Amy Helfman 
  A Girl's Best Friend 09x12: (Jan/09/2004) As Cmdr. Amy Helfman 
  The One Who Got Away 09x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Cmdr. Amy Helfman 
  Empty Quiver 08x17: (Feb/25/2003) As Cmdr. Amy Helfman 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Exposure 02x11: (Jan/08/2004) As Cameron Simms 

The Practice (1997) 
  Burnout 07x17: (Mar/24/2003) As Lori Healy 

The District (2000) 
  The Greenhouse Effect 02x16: (Mar/23/2002) As Mrs. Sullivan 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Three Thirteen 01x02: (Oct/13/2000) As Mrs. Park 

City Guys (1997) 
  Mom on the Rocks 03x25: (Jun/10/2000) As Mrs Tartikoff 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  The Mask 03x03: (Oct/27/1998) As Binnie 

Significant Others (1998) (1998) 
  The Next Big Thing 01x02: (Mar/18/1998) As Bev Chasin 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/11/1998) As Bev Chasin 
  My Left Kidney 01x05: (Unaired) As Bev Chasin 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Santa Knows 08x14: (Dec/17/1997) As Mrs. Wester 
  Comic Relief 08x13: (Dec/10/1997) As Mrs. Wester 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Darkness and the Light 05x11: (Jan/06/1997) As Trentin Fara 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  The Ides of Metropolis 01x16: (Feb/06/1994) As Lena Harrison 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Split Ends 02x14: (Jan/26/1993) As Leslie Forman 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Diet, Diet, My Darling 06x14: (Feb/27/1992) As Meredith Tudall 

Sisters (1991) 
  Tippecanoe and Georgie Too 02x15: (Feb/08/1992) As Marissa Stone 
  Good Help is Hard to Find 02x12: (Jan/11/1992) As Marissa Stone 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Second Chances 05x17: (Jan/19/1984) As Sharon 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The ACM Kid 01x05: (Oct/31/1983) As Candy 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Baron Von Munchausen 01x21: (Apr/19/1983) As Nurse Lucy Papandrao, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dog Day Hospital 01x18: (Mar/22/1983) As Nurse Lucy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Count 01x16: (Mar/08/1983) As Nurse Lucy Papandrao, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Remission 01x14: (Feb/22/1983) As Nurse Lucy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time They Were Scared of the City 01x13: (Unaired) As  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Savidge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..