Login or register  
TV

J. Robin Miller

Mostly Credited As: J. Robin Miller
Birth Name: Jennifer Robin Miller
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Findlay, Ohio

J. Robin Miller



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matumbo Goldberg (2011)As: Mrs. Goldberg
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lydia Karenin Cassadine #2 (2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Enlightenment 05x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Connie Winters 

JAG (1995) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 10x08: (Nov/26/2004) As 1st Lt. Stephanie Wall 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #10422 41x180: (Dec/11/2003) As Lydia Karenin 
  #10406 41x164: (Nov/17/2003) As Lydia Karenin 
  #10395 41x153: (Oct/31/2003) As Lydia Karenin 
  #10388 41x146: (Oct/22/2003) As Lydia Karenin 

NCIS (2003) 
  Sub Rosa 01x07: (Nov/18/2003) As Lt. Connors 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Finger 02x14: (Jan/31/2002) As Amanda Freeman 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Parents Find Out 02x19: (Mar/07/2000) As Hot To Trot 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Confession 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Leah 
  Brandon Leaves 09x05: (Nov/04/1998) As Leah 
  The Elephant's Father 08x17: (Jan/21/1998) As Leah 

Charmed (1998) 
  Dream Sorcerer 01x05: (Nov/04/1998) As Skye Russell 

Clueless (1996) 
  P.G. Seventeen 02x18: (Apr/14/1998) As Katie 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  The Experiment 02x01: (Sep/23/1997) As Bagel Girl 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Nightmares 01x10: (May/12/1997) As Laura, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J. Robin Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..