Login or register  
TV

Josie Davis

Mostly Credited As: Josie Davis
Birth Name: Josie Rebecca Davis
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Josie Davis



Josie Davis Josie Davis Josie Davis Josie Davis Josie Davis Josie Davis Josie Davis Josie Davis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Titans (2000)As: Laurie Willliams (2000)
Charles in Charge (1984)As: Sarah Powell (S02-S05)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Grace Turner #1 (1996-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka Hana Malu (Inside Job) 05x08: (Nov/21/2014) As Patti Gable 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Desert Rose 06x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Sonya 

Breakout Kings (2011) 
  One for the Money 01x09: (May/01/2011) As Kate Lavin 

Family Guy (1999) 
  New Kidney in Town 09x08: (Jan/09/2011) As Sarah Powell (“Charles in Charge” Opening), [Uncredited]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus First Class 03x05: (Jan/25/2010) As Flight Attendant / Serena 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Manhattanhenge 06x09: (Nov/25/2009) As Calliope Eckhart 
  Cuckoo's Nest 06x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Calliope Eckhart 
  LAT 40° 47' N/Long 73° 58'W 06x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Calliope Eckhart 

Bones (2005) 
  Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood 05x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Paula Lindbergh 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Shot In The Dark 03x07: (Jul/23/2009) As April Luna 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Family Man 01x03: (Jun/19/2008) As Kathy Mahoney (as Josie Rebecca Davis) 

McBride (2005) 
  Requiem 01x10: (May/31/2008) As Ava Fletcher 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Optimal Male 02x12: (Apr/28/2008) As Clarissa 

Shark (2006) 
  No Holds Barred 02x06: (Oct/28/2007) As Kelly Abbott 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Cradle Will Rock 02x16: (Feb/16/2007) As Sally Jenkins 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Santa's Village of the Damned 03x11: (Dec/19/2005) As Sandy 

Eve (2003) 
  The Lyin', The Witch and the Wardrobe 03x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Melanie Van Lowe 

Living with Fran (2005) 
  Sweet Sixteen Again with Fran 02x03: (Sep/30/2005) As Laurie Dean 

NCIS (2003) 
  Reveille 01x23: (May/25/2004) As Marta 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Money for Nothing 02x17: (Mar/01/2004) As Mary Donlan 

The Division (2001) 
  Oh Mother Who Art Thou 03x02: (Jan/12/2003) As Anna Marks 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  I'm Happy for You...Really 10x25: (May/10/2000) As Camille Desmond 
  And Don't Forget to Give Me Back My Black T-Shirt 10x23: (Apr/19/2000) As Camille Desmond 
  The Easter Bunny 10x22: (Apr/05/2000) As Camille Desmond 
  Spring Fever 10x21: (Mar/22/2000) As Camille Desmond 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  In Harm's Way 02x15: (May/10/1999) As Wendy 

Mortal Kombat: Conquest (1998) 
  The Serpent and the Ice 01x15: (Feb/27/1999) As Peron 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Edge 09x11: (Dec/14/1998) As Liz Brooks 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Love - 15 02x07: (Dec/10/1992) As Alex 

Free Spirit (1989) 
  Love and Death 01x14: (Jan/21/1990) As Cassandra Goodwin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josie Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..