Login or register  
TV

Brian Dragonuk

Mostly Credited As: Brian Dragonuk
Birth Name: Brian Lee Dragonuk
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Brian Dragonuk


I Am a Full time Actor, Model, TV Show Host, Radio Show Personality, working over 450 different Productions since 1999 (over 95 Speaking Parts).

I Am a part Time Casting Director, Casting Associate & Casting Pa & Producer

I Am also the Editor of 3 Industry newsletters with a readership of over 15,000.

My Goal is to grow Professionally in the Entertainment Industry and help other around me grow as welll.

Specialties:
Connections
I Connect people with those wanting to hire them.
I connect People that need training with Qualified Instructors.
I Connect People with Industry Networking Opertunities.
I Connect Actors With Agents, Casting Directors & Theatres.
I Connect FreeLance Production Crew with Production Companies, & Filmmakers.
I Connect The Local (Greater Philadelphia, South New Jersey, Delaware, Maryland, Washington DC & Virginia) Entertainment Industry.

Personal Website Acting & Cast
http://www.bdragonuk.com

Internet Movie Data Base
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1299096/

iCOM Magazine Article/ my Wor
http://www.icommag.com/september-2004/september-page-2.html



Jobs Photo Album http://www.flickr.com/photos/15832030@N00/

2nd Jobs Photo Album http://picasaweb.google.com/bdragonuk/BrianDragonukActingPhotoS

Groups and Associations:
Acting Newsletter Website http://movies.groups.yahoo.com/group/BDragonuk/?yguid=71211792

Theatre Acting NewsLetter http://movies.groups.yahoo.com/group/BriansTheatreNews/

Production Company / FreeLance Crew Newsletter
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/BDragonuk_Production_News/?yguid=198981569,, Lisa Scott & Stan Preston, Wifv -dc & General Industry, Wifv -dc & General Industry, Wifv -dc & General Industry, Wifv -dc & General Industry Issembert Productions;, ITVA-DC, Wifv-Md, WIFV


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wire (2002) 
  Corner Boys 04x08: (Nov/05/2006) As Drive-By Drug Buyer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Dragonuk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..