Login or register  
TV

David A. Kimball

Mostly Credited As: David A. Kimball
Sometimes Credited As: David Kimball

Birth Name: David Alexander Kimball
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

David A. Kimball



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  Changes 07x20: (May/02/2011) As Lawyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Pasadena 01x05: (Nov/03/2010) As Dr. Peter Weinstein 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9142 37x33: (May/11/2009) As Dr. Lurie 
  Ep. #9141 37x32: (May/08/2009) As Dr. Lurie 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Hedge Fund Homeboys 01x03: (Mar/23/2009) As Mr. Kendall, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Wrong Man 06x08: (Sep/07/2007) As Minister (as David Kimball), [Co-Guest Stars]

Close To Home (2005) 
  Truly, Madly, Deeply 02x03: (Oct/06/2006) As Dr. Sykes 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Riding The Lightning 01x14: (Jan/25/2006) As Frank Sheffield 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Running Mates 07x10: (Jan/08/2006) As Moderator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The White House Pro-Am 01x17: (Mar/22/2000) As Intelligence Officer #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Convergence 02x07: (Nov/11/2005) As Maynard 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Finding Nimmo 02x03: (Oct/11/2005) As George Knott 

Revelations (US) (2005) 
  Hour One 01x01: (Apr/13/2005) As Neurologist (as David Kimball) 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Blank Generation 02x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Nick Logan (2005) 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Long Drive 04x11: (Mar/02/2003) As M.C., [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lois's Makeover 03x10: (Jan/27/2002) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alias (2001) 
  Firebomb 02x16: (Feb/23/2003) As Fleming, [Co-Guest Stars]

Miracles (2003) 
  The Ferguson Syndrome 01x01: (Jan/27/2003) As Priest 

ER (1994) 
  A Simple Twist of Fate (aka Seven Sinners) 08x14: (Feb/07/2002) As Nurse Kit 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Dear Doctor 01x13: (Jan/23/2002) As Esaak 

Providence (1999) 
  Home Sweet Home 04x02: (Oct/05/2001) As Chris 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  This Little Dick Goes to Market 05x14: (Mar/14/2000) As Vice President 

JAG (1995) 
  Mishap 05x10: (Nov/30/1999) As President of Court Martial 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Dangerous Liaisons (2) 01x22: (May/19/1997) As Dr. Robert Wolf 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  The Illusion of Truth 04x08: (Feb/17/1997) As Parks 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Contenders 01x07: (Oct/30/1992) As Mark - Reporter 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  From Here to Paternity 06x16: (Mar/26/1992) As Dr. Morris 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Sea of Love 13x20: (Mar/12/1992) As Lieutenant Unger 
  Trials and Tribulations 13x19: (Mar/05/1992) As Lieutenant Unger 
  Dedicated to the One I Love 13x18: (Feb/27/1992) As Lieutenant Unger 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Everybody's Talkin' `Bout It 02x21: (Feb/06/1992) As Mr. Beale, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Reporter 07x15: (Jan/30/1991) As Roy Hamilton 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Dolphin Song For Lee (2) 04x22: (Mar/23/1988) As Doctor 
  A Dolphin Song For Lee (1) 04x21: (Mar/16/1988) As Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David A. Kimball Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..