Login or register  
TV

Paul Gambaccini

Mostly Credited As: Paul Gambaccini
Birth Name: Paul Matthew Gambaccini
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sing It Back: Lyric Champion 2007 (2007)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Brian Pern: A Life In Rock (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/23/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 1, 2012 03x21: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 
  February 13, 2012 02x110: (Feb/13/2012) As Himself 
  August 1, 2011 01x236: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 21, 2012 13x142: (May/21/2012) As Himself 
  March 1, 2012 13x61: (Mar/01/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 24, 2012 06x154: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself 
  February 25, 2011 05x149: (Feb/25/2011) As Himself 
  May 14, 2010 04x209: (May/14/2010) As Himself 
  November 2, 2009 04x85: (Nov/02/2009) As Himself 

The Nations Favourite Bee Gees Song (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 4, 2011 23x210: (Jul/04/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 7 07x07: (Jan/05/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Paul Gambaccini, Suzi Quatro, Richard Allinson, Clare Teal, Alex Lester 02x01: (Dec/07/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Gambaccini Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..