Login or register  
TV

Alison Haislip

Mostly Credited As: Alison Haislip
Birth Name: Alison Fesq Haislip
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Alison Haislip


Alison is a New Jersey native who has been acting since she was 12, singing since she was 3, and being an all-around bad-ass since the day she was born. She received a BA in Theatre Arts from Boston College and trained at the British American Drama Academy, where she developed a love for Shakespeare and heavy drinking. A former Ford model, she has performed in numerous works, including the hit show Pieces (of Ass) in which she rocked out at both the Roxy in Los Angeles and the Joint in Las Vegas. Most recently, you can find Alison on G4’s "Attack of the Show" as a kickass field correspondent, and she is currently working on the film, The Forlorn, starring Crispin Glover. Other film credits include Farewell Bender (2006 Tribeca Film Festival selection starring Kip Pardue, Eddie K. Thomas, and Josh Cooke), The Indian (in which Alison starred opposite "Kyle XY" star, Matt Dallas, and which recently won Best Picture at the Cinema City International Film Festival), Into The Arms of Strangers (which received glowing reviews at the 2007 Dances with Films Festival) and Indigo Hearts (Official Selection of the 2005 Beverly Hills Film Festival). She has also received a Best Actress nomination for her work in the short film, Joe Lies. Alison's television credits include VH1's "I Hate My 30s" and Comedy Central's "Reno 911!" She's won the Showcase Showdown on "The Price is Right," and in her spare time she writes music on her red piano and eats too much ice cream.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Party Super Special (2014)As: Herself
Battleground (2012)As: Ali Laurents
The Voice (US) (2011)As: Herself (Correspondant S01)
American Ninja Warrior (2009)As: Herself (Co-Host S01-S03)
I Hate My 30's (2007)As: Jessica
Attack Of The Show! (2005)As: Herself (Guest Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Twenty Klicks 12x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Navy Lt. Commander Hannah Banks 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  My Oldest Daughter 04x02: (Jan/19/2014) As Doctor 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Control 03x07: (Jul/24/2013) As Mandy 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  The Destinations of Doctor Who (Aug/25/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Timey-Wimey of Doctor Who (Aug/18/2012) As Herself 
  The Women of Doctor Who (Aug/11/2012) As Herself 
  The Science of Doctor Who (Aug/04/2012) As Herself (Actress, G4 Correspondent) 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Junior Runs for Office 05x14: (Jun/26/2008) As Bride 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alison Haislip Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..