TV

Bob Kirsh


Mostly Credited As: Bob Kirsh
Birth Name: Robert Kirsh
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bristol, Pennsylvania





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  The Shmenkmans 02x18: (Feb/21/2000) As Gary 

Providence (1999) 
  Thank You Providence (2) 02x09: (Nov/26/1999) As Waiter 
  Thank You Providence (1) 02x08: (Nov/26/1999) As Waiter 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Tears of the Prophets (1) 06x26: (Jun/17/1998) As Glinn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Aunt Bea's Pickles 08x25: (Mar/25/1998) As Donald Tucker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Food Network Star (2005)• Supervising Producer
Date Patrol (2003)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Kirsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person