Login or register  
TV

Shanna Reed

Mostly Credited As: Shanna Reed
Birth Name: Shanna Herron
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Shanna Reed



Shanna Reed Shanna Reed Shanna Reed Shanna Reed
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Trouble with Larry (1993)As: Sally Flatt
Major Dad (1989)As: Polly Cooper-MacGillis
HeartBeat (US) (1988)As: Caroline Petrie (1988)
I Had Three Wives (1985)As: Liz
Texas (1980)As: Terry Dekker (1980-1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  All That Glitters 08x26: (Apr/01/1998) As Patricia Myers 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Statute of Limitations 02x24: (May/18/1996) As Morgan Bell 

Throb (1986) 
  Men Without Lips 02x14: (Jan/30/1988) As Sheri 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Great Hawaiian Adventure Company 08x09: (Jan/27/1988) As Sarah Amlin 

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Dead End 02x24: (Mar/25/1987) As Adrienne Cassidy 
  Betrayals 02x23: (Mar/19/1987) As Adrienne Cassidy 
  Devil's Advocate 02x22: (Mar/12/1987) As Adrienne Cassidy 
  Fallon's Baby 02x19: (Feb/12/1987) As Adrienne Cassidy 

Hotel (1983) 
  Anniversary 02x14: (Feb/20/1985) As Joanna Korsak 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Dark Side of the Street 04x04: (Oct/18/1984) As Valerie Bartlett 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Let It Be Me 02x23: (May/13/1984) As Barbara Bellingham 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Mermaid and the Matchmaker/The Obsolete Man 07x18: (Mar/24/1984) As Laura Martin 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Hooker's Run 03x16: (Feb/04/1984) As Angie Quinn 

Gavilan (1982) 
  The Best Friend Money Can Buy 01x08: (Dec/21/1982) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shanna Reed Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..