Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Duncan Sheik


Mostly Credited As: Duncan Sheik
Birth Name: Duncan Scott Sheik
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey

Duncan Sheik




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Season 9, Episode 25 09x25: (Feb/18/2006) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Where the Boys Are 01x19: (Mar/30/2003) As Bobby Darin, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Dennis Haysbert, Duncan Sheik 02x05: (Jan/21/2003) As Himself 
  Vincent Pastore, Duncan Sheik 01x106: (Sep/04/2002) As Himself 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty-Five 03x11: (Jan/20/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mel Gibson, Jim Cramer, Duncan Sheik 11x38: (Jul/31/2002) As Himself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Morning After 09x01: (Sep/16/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dan Akroyd, Naomi Campbell, Duncan Sheik 05x89: (Feb/04/1998) As Himself ("Everyone, Everywhere"), [Musical Guests]
  Jon Stewart, Debi Mazar, Duncan Sheik 04x112: (Mar/03/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
The Good Death + "Barely Breathing" 
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) Songs:
Meeting Dad's Girlfriend + Barely Breathing 
Party of Five Songs:
Spring Breaks (1) + Barely Breathing 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
The Morning After + Barely Breathing
+ Bite Your Tongue 
100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Sveriges skönaste människor - Norrland + For You
+ Wishful Thinking 
John Doe Songs:
Blood Lines + For You 
Alias Songs:
Firebomb + On a High 
Mea Culpa + Out of Order 
Friends Songs:
The One That Could Have Been (2) + The View From the Other Side 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Duncan Sheik Quotes

No quotes added for this person