Login or register  
TV

Pedro Pascal

Mostly Credited As: Pedro Pascal
Sometimes Credited As: Pedro Balmaceda

Birth Name: Jose Pedro Balmaceda Pascal
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Chile
Birth Place: Santiago
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Pedro Pascal



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Narcos (2015)As: Javier Pena
Exposed (2014) (2014)As: Oscar Castro Vargas
The Sixth Gun (2013)As: Special Agent Ortega
Wonder Woman (2011) (2011)As: Ed Indelicato
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Nothing But Blue Skies 07x01: (Nov/30/2014) As Agent Marcus Pike 
  Blue Bird 06x22: (May/18/2014) As Agent Marcus Pike 
  Black Hearts 06x21: (May/11/2014) As Agent Marcus Pike 
  Il Tavolo Bianco 06x20: (May/04/2014) As Agent Marcus Pike 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  The Mountain and the Viper 04x08: (Jun/01/2014) As Prince Oberyn Martell 
  Mockingbird 04x07: (May/18/2014) As Prince Oberyn Martell 
  The Laws of Gods and Men 04x06: (May/11/2014) As Prince Oberyn Martell 
  First of His Name 04x05: (May/04/2014) As Prince Oberyn Martell 

Homeland (2011) 
  Tin Man is Down 03x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Majority Counsel David Portillo 

Graceland (2013) 
  Heat Run 01x03: (Jun/20/2013) As Juan Badillo 
  Guadalajara Dog 01x02: (Jun/13/2013) As Juan Badillo 

Red Widow (2013) 
  The Recorder 01x05: (Mar/24/2013) As Jay Castillo 
  The Consignment 01x03: (Mar/10/2013) As Jay Castillo 
  The Contact 01x02: (Mar/03/2013) As Jay Castillo 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2013) As Jay Castillo 

Nikita (2010) 
  Aftermath 03x08: (Jan/25/2013) As Liam 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Malice in Wonderland 12x18: (Mar/21/2012) As Kyle Hartley / Cheshire Cat / Paramedic #2 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Falling for You 02x11: (Jan/03/2012) As Zack Goffman 

Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011) 
  Angels in Paradise 01x05: (Oct/20/2011) As Nathan Mercer 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Smoked 12x24: (May/18/2011) As Special Agent Greer 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Home Is Where The Fort Is 05x16: (Mar/06/2011) As Zach Wellison 
  Brody 05x15: (Feb/20/2011) As Zach Wellison 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Silly Season 02x12: (Feb/01/2011) As ASA Nathan Landry 
  Taking Control 02x01: (Sep/28/2010) As ASA Nathan Landry 
  Hi 01x14: (Feb/09/2010) As ASA Nathan Landry 
  Bad 01x13: (Feb/02/2010) As ASA Nathan Landry 

Lights Out (2011) (2011) 
  The Shot 01x03: (Jan/25/2011) As Omar Assarian 
  Cakewalk 01x02: (Jan/18/2011) As Omar Assarian 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/11/2011) As Omar Assarian 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Twitter 02x02: (Mar/29/2010) As Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Glory That Was... 08x08: (Jun/14/2009) As Kevin 'Kip' Green 
  Weeping Willow 06x10: (Nov/28/2006) As Reggie Luckman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Tango 18x10: (Feb/27/2008) As Tito Cabassa 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pedro Pascal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..