Login or register  
TV

Rosa Blasi

Mostly Credited As: Rosa Blasi
Sometimes Credited As: Rosa Blasi Finn

Birth Name: Rosa Gloria Blasi
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Rosa Blasi



Rosa Blasi Rosa Blasi Rosa Blasi Rosa Blasi Rosa Blasi Rosa Blasi Rosa Blasi Rosa Blasi
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Thundermans (2013)As: Lisa Thunderman
Eight Days A Week (2008)As: Randi Rome
Inseparable (2007)As: Lois
Strong Medicine (2000)As: Dr. Luisa "Lu" Delgado
Hitz (1997)As: April Beane
Episode Cast Credits 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  What's Behind the Door? 03x23: (May/30/2012) As Jessica 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  Smells Like Winner 03x01: (Mar/26/2012) As Ronnie Cruz 
  Requiem for a Dream 02x16: (May/02/2011) As Ronnie Cruz 
  The Buddy System 02x13: (Apr/11/2011) As Ronnie Cruz 
  Free People 02x12: (Apr/04/2011) As Ronnie Cruz 

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Heather's Sister 01x03: (Feb/23/2011) As Jessica 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  Liars 01x06: (Dec/01/2010) As Danni 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12110 48x84: (Jul/29/2010) As Fermanda Delarosa 

American Dad! (2005) 
  A Jones for a Smith 05x11: (Jan/31/2010) Voiced  Jeaneen Winthrop 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/08/2009) As Nicolette 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rosa Blasi, Dave Foley, Carl Reiner, Rufus Wainwright 01x137: (Aug/05/2005) As Herself 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 43 03x14: (Feb/28/2005) As Herself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Shootout 03x12: (Jan/03/2005) As Ana Garcia 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 165 01x165: (May/21/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 159 05x159: (Aug/09/2002) As Herself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  New Val'd Order 02x14: (Feb/12/2000) As Cassandra 

Grown Ups (US) (1999) 
  The Out of Work-Out 01x03: (Sep/06/1999) As Carla 

Sons of Thunder (1999) 
  Moment of Truth 01x01: (Mar/06/1999) As Marita Cortez 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Withdrawal 09x13: (Jan/27/1999) As Clara Covington 

Becker (1998) 
  Sex in the Inner City 01x03: (Nov/16/1998) As Carmen 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Breaking up is Easy to Do (2) 11x15: (Feb/24/1997) As Woman #1 

Holding the Baby (US) (1998) 
  Make Room For Da Da 01x11: (Unaired) As Wendy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosa Blasi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..