Login or register  
TV

Zuzana Říhová

Mostly Credited As: Zuzana Říhová
Sometimes Credited As: Shado

Birth Name: Zuzana Říhová Maxa
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Susice, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]



Zuzana Maxa (maiden name Říhová) was born 23rd February 1983 in Czech Republic. Studied acting and singing at Prague conservatory. She has been performing in Prague theatres
"Semafor", "Summer Shakespeares celebrations" and others.

She was cast in film and TV series too.
Film: "The Fine Art of Love - Mine Ha Ha" (IT/UK/CR), "Artists" (USA/CR), "Hlídač č.47"/ "Watchman No.47" (CR)
TV: "Ordinace v růžové zahradě" / "Surgery in rose garden" (CR - soap opera), "Nemocnice na kraji města III - Nové osudy" / "Outskirts Hospital III - New destiny"(CR TV series), "Ach, ty vrazdy!" / "Oh, the murders!" (CR mini series), "Cesty domů" / "The way home" (CR TV series), "Opera Betlém" / "Opera Bethlehem" (CR Christmas fairy tale)

She has been singing with big bands and in music projects.


TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Letiště (2006)• Singer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zuzana Říhová Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..