Login or register  
TV

Philip Capice

Mostly Credited As: Philip Capice
Birth Name: Philip Charles Capice
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1931 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bernardsville, New Jersey
Date Of Death: December 30, 2009




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dallas (1978) (1978)• Executive Producer
Eight is Enough (1977)• Executive Producer
The Blue Knight (1975)• Executive Producer
Flatbush (1979)• Executive Producer
Married: The First Year (1979)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Capice Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..