Login or register  
TV

Elaine Shore

Mostly Credited As: Elaine Shore
Birth Name: Elaine Borovay
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1929 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 19, 2007
Cause Of Death: tongue cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arnie (1970)As: Felicia Farfiss
Episode Cast Credits 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kiss it All Goodbye 04x22: (Feb/22/1977) As Bernadette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elaine Shore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..