Login or register  
TV

Maggie Q

Mostly Credited As: Maggie Q
Sometimes Credited As: Ly My Ky
Mei-Kei Lei
Meiqi Li
Maggie M. Quigley
Maggie Quigley

Birth Name: Margaret Denise Quigley
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Maggie Q



Maggie Q Maggie Q
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stalker (2014)As: Lt. Beth Davis
Red Flag (2014)As: Ching Shih
Nikita (2010)As: Nikita
Kowloon de Aimashou (2002)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q, Louis Aguirre, Wolfgang Puck 05x47: (Nov/11/2014) As Herself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 196 15x196: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Oliver, Maggie Q, Bleachers 21x196: (Sep/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 147 04x147: (Apr/01/2014) As Herself 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Maggie Q 09x10: (Sep/03/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Arnold Schwarzenegger, Maggie Q, Michael Kiwanuka 05x12: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Fool Me Thrice, Shame on Amnesia 02x155: (Oct/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Falcon CAN Hear the Falconer, Thanks to Miracle Ear! 01x91: (May/12/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Young Justice (2010) 
  Alienated 02x03: (May/12/2012) Voiced  Wonder Woman 
  Agendas 01x22: (Mar/24/2012) Voiced  Wonder Woman 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dana Carvey, Maggie Q, Lizz Wright 19x16: (Jan/24/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bob Saget, Maggie Q, Shane Mauss 14x182: (Aug/27/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ted Danson, Maggie Q, Silverchair 03x116: (Jul/12/2007) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maggie Q Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..