Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roger Waters


Mostly Credited As: Roger Waters
Birth Name: George Roger Waters
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Roger Waters




TV Appearances

Main cast 
HARDtalk Extra (2004)As: Himself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Roger Waters 18x43: (Jan/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  How the Grinch Stole Innocence 01x23: (Dec/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Omnibus (1967) 
  Syd Barrett: Crazy Diamond 35x19: (Nov/24/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Waters Quotes

No quotes added for this person