Login or register  
TV

George Voskovec

Mostly Credited As: George Voskovec
Sometimes Credited As: Jiri Voskovec

Birth Name: Jiri Wachsmann
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1905 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Sázava, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary (now Czech Republ
Date Of Death: July 01, 1981

George Voskovec



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981)As: Fritz Brenner
Skag (1980)As: Petar Skagska
Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  Round Up the Usual Suspects 01x23: (Mar/23/1976) As Lehman 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Follow the Yellow Brick Road 01x06: (Mar/08/1976) As Father Harabidian 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  How to Steal a Masterpiece 07x09: (Nov/12/1974) As Durkin 
  The Finishing Touch 06x11: (Nov/20/1973) As Norman Cargill 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Year of the Locusts 01x11: (Dec/09/1972) As Angus Ferguson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hunters 07x19: (Jan/30/1972) As George Havelik 
  The Defector (2) 01x27: (Apr/03/1966) As Dr. Gregory Holman 
  The Defector (1) 01x26: (Mar/27/1966) As Dr. Gregory Holman 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Image 06x17: (Jan/15/1972) As Emil Gadsen 

Mannix (1967) 
  Cold Trail 05x02: (Sep/22/1971) As Niles 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  A Rage for Justice 02x17: (Jan/16/1967) As Colonel Zabian 
  Flight from Tirana 02x16: (Jan/09/1967) As Colonel Zabian 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Lamp at Midnight 15x02: (Apr/27/1966) As Cardinal Bellarmin 
  Arsenic and Old Lace 11x02: (Feb/05/1962) As Dr. Einstein 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Bloodline 01x20: (Feb/11/1964) As Max Bodin 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Two is the Number 01x16: (Jan/31/1964) As Dr. Bensinger 

Espionage (1963) 
  Never Turn Your Back on a Friend 01x13: (Jan/01/1964) As Professor Kuhn 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  An Eye for an Eye 04x19: (Feb/19/1963) As Charlie Tarasovich 
  The Masterpiece 02x14: (Jan/19/1961) As Herman Kihn 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Something of Importance 01x30: (May/03/1962) As Dr. Charles Hodiak 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Manipulator 01x18: (Jan/30/1962) As Willy Brauer 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Night the Saints Lost Their Halos 03x15: (Jan/17/1962) As Jack Selken 
  The Deadly Guinea Pig 02x18: (Mar/08/1961) As Johan Von Bunow 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Swinging Long Hair 01x26: (Mar/17/1960) As Stanley Kaye 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Sparks from a Dead Fire 01x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Anton Radek 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Velvet Alley 03x16: (Jan/22/1959) As Steve Pandish 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Angry Harvest 11x28: (Apr/23/1958) As guest star 
  The Beautiful Time 09x02: (Oct/05/1955) As guest star 
  Half the World's a Bride 08x22: (Mar/02/1955) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Drop of a Hat 08x33: (May/07/1956) As Kovac 
  The Judge and the Hangman 08x09: (Nov/14/1955) As Von Schwendi 
  Twelve Angry Men 07x01: (Sep/20/1954) As Juror #11 
  The Expendables 06x27: (Mar/22/1954) As Zarodin 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  End of the Rainbow 07x13: (Nov/28/1955) As guest star 
  Autumn Crocus 06x06: (Oct/11/1954) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Man with a Vengeance 03x31: (May/15/1955) As Max 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Voskovec Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..