TV

Peggy Stewart


Mostly Credited As: Peggy Stewart
Birth Name: Margaret O'Rourke
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1923 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palm Beach, Florida

Peggy Stewart




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Niagara (Part 2) 06x05: (Oct/08/2009) As Sylvia 
  Niagara (Part 1) 06x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Sylvia 

The Riches (2007) 
  Friday Night Lights 02x02: (Mar/25/2008) As Cherien's Mother 
  Friday Night Lights 02x02: (Mar/25/2008) As Cherien's Mother 
  Anything Hugh Can Do, I Can Do Better 01x11: (May/21/2007) As Cherien's Mother 
  Anything Hugh Can Do, I Can Do Better 01x11: (May/21/2007) As Cherien's Mother 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Buried Treasure 02x13: (Jan/11/2007) As Dotty Lake 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Implant 04x19: (Feb/25/1993) As Aunt May 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Right at Home 05x15: (Jan/10/1976) As Eddie Lapeer 
  I'll Fix It 04x02: (Sep/21/1974) As Claire Freeman 
  I'll Fix It 04x02: (Sep/21/1974) As Claire Freeman 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Wrong Time, the Wrong Place 03x17: (Feb/05/1970) As Maggie Winstead, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Shell Game 01x16: (Jan/29/1969) As Mrs. Kane, [Featuring]
  Shell Game 01x16: (Jan/29/1969) As Mrs. Kane, [Featuring]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Comancheros 01x10: (Nov/10/1967) As Mrs. Malcolm 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  A Rope for Mingo 02x11: (Dec/02/1965) As Ida Morgan 
  A Rope for Mingo 02x11: (Dec/02/1965) As Ida Morgan 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Brothers 05x11: (Nov/25/1961) As Edna Raleigh 
  The Brothers 05x11: (Nov/25/1961) As Edna Raleigh 
  The Outlaw 01x02: (Sep/21/1957) As Sarah Holt 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Long, Long Trail 07x06: (Nov/04/1961) As Fan Hacker 
  Long, Long Trail 07x06: (Nov/04/1961) As Fan Hacker 
  Fawn 04x29: (Apr/04/1959) As Mrs. Philips 
  Fawn 04x29: (Apr/04/1959) As Mrs. Philips 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Burying of Sammy Hart 02x25: (Mar/05/1961) As Sarah Wallace 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  How to be a Sheriff 04x28: (Mar/24/1959) As Elsa Jordan 
  How to be a Sheriff 04x28: (Mar/24/1959) As Elsa Jordan 
  The Underdog 03x32: (Apr/22/1958) As Etta Jackson 
  The Underdog 03x32: (Apr/22/1958) As Etta Jackson 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Panic in Town 01x19: (Feb/12/1959) As Karen Ogilvie 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Pecos Pete 01x20: (Feb/09/1959) As Wilma Baxter 
  Pecos Pete 01x20: (Feb/09/1959) As Wilma Baxter 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Case of Willie Sutton 01x12: (1952) As Violet Fairchild 
  The Case of Willie Sutton 01x12: (1952) As Violet Fairchild 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Pony Express vs Telegraph 02x02: (Oct/21/1951) As Jane 
  Pony Express vs Telegraph 02x02: (Oct/21/1951) As Jane 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Oil Land 01x06: (Oct/10/1950) As Peggy Williams 
  Oil Land 01x06: (Oct/10/1950) As Peggy Williams 
  Counterfeit Money 01x02: (Sep/12/1950) As Jane 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Linda Blaine 

Community (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agnes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agnes 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grace Stockton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Popular (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Old Lady 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Fike 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Fike 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Johnson 

NCIS (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Elderly Lady 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Elderly Lady 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mary 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mary 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Franklin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Franklin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person