Login or register  
TV

Noreen Nash

Mostly Credited As: Noreen Nash
Birth Name: Noreen Roth
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wenatchee, Washington




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  R.S.V.P. 08x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Carol 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Fire on the Frontier 01x26: (Apr/02/1959) As Agatha Colton 
  The Belle from Boston 01x06: (Nov/13/1958) As Agatha Colton 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  In Memoriam 01x21: (Feb/27/1959) As Mrs. Reynolds 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Pattern for Death 07x14: (Dec/27/1957) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Slug 05x24: (Feb/16/1956) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Rebel 01x11: (1953) As Louise 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Don Colorado 01x08: (Dec/01/1952) As Noreen Thomas 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Venetian Story 01x34: (1951) As Anna 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Dancing Dowager 02x05: (Unknown) As Cynthia Hayes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noreen Nash Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For 'Rewind It's Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'George Clarke's Amazing Spaces'

Channel 4 have announced details for ‘George Clarke’s Amazing..