Login or register  
TV

Will Forte

Mostly Credited As: Will Forte
Birth Name: Orville Willis Forte IV
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alameda County, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Will Forte



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Man On Earth (2015)As: Phil Miller
Moonbeam City (2014)As: Rad Cunningham -- [Voice]
Rebounding (2012)As: Danny Markle
Lab Rats (2012) (2012)As: Eddy -- [Voice]
Sit Down, Shut Up (2009)As: Stuart Prozackian -- [Voice]
Clone High, USA (2002)As: Abe Lincoln/Narrator -- [Voice]
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2002-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Awesomes (2013) 
  Day of Awesomes, Part 2 02x10: (Sep/29/2014) Voiced  Malocchio Jr. 
  Day of Awesomes, Part 1 02x09: (Sep/22/2014) Voiced  Malocchio Jr. 
  Euro-Awesomes 02x08: (Sep/15/2014) Voiced  Malocchio Jr. 
  Secret Santa 02x07: (Sep/08/2014) Voiced  Malocchio Jr. 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Will Forte, Michael Symon 01x46: (May/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Seaplane! 04x03: (Nov/03/2013) Voiced  Upskirt Kurt 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Squirt's Honor 04x18: (Apr/21/2013) Voiced  Wally Farquhare 
  Who Done Did It? 04x16: (Apr/07/2013) Voiced  Wally Farquhare 
  Wide World of Cleveland Show 04x08: (Jan/27/2013) Voiced  Wally Farquhare 
  Hustle ‘N’ Bros 04x07: (Jan/13/2013) Voiced  Wally Farquhare 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Missing Kink 08x15: (Apr/14/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Fartbreak Hotel 06x09: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Various 
  Rapture's Delight 05x09: (Dec/13/2009) Voiced  Fake Jesus 
  Every Which Way But Lose 04x17: (Apr/26/2009) Voiced  Mayor Woodside 

30 Rock (2006) 
  My Whole Life Is Thunder 07x08: (Dec/06/2012) As Paul 
  Live From Studio 6H 06x19: (Apr/26/2012) As Paul 
  Murphy Brown Lied To Us 06x18: (Apr/19/2012) As Paul 
  Meet the Woggels 06x17: (Apr/12/2012) As Paul 

Conan (2010) 
  Nine Hairy Guys in a Hot Tub Built for Five 02x81: (Apr/18/2012) As Ted Turner 
  A Watched Pot Never Boils, and Other Total Lies 02x41: (Jan/30/2012) As Ted Turner 
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) As Ted Turner (Footage from Previous Episode) 
  Just Another Typical Gay Jewish Televised Wedding in New York 01x165: (Nov/03/2011) As Ted Turner 

Up All Night (2011) (2011) 
  New Boss 01x18: (Mar/01/2012) As Reed 

Allen Gregory (2011) 
  Van Moon Rising 01x07: (Dec/18/2011) Voiced  Ian 
  Mom Sizemore 01x06: (Dec/04/2011) Voiced  Bartender | Ian 
  Full Blown Maids 01x05: (Nov/27/2011) Voiced  Superintendent Stewart Rossmyre 
  Interracial McAdams 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  Ian 

The League (2009) 
  The Out of Towner 03x09: (Dec/01/2011) As Chuck 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Time Capsule 03x03: (Feb/03/2011) As Kelly Larson 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Canning Randy 06x07: (Nov/01/2010) As Randy 
  Rebound Bro 03x18: (May/05/2008) As Randy 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Queen Latifah, Will Forte, MGMT, a Top Ten List presented by Oakland Athletics perfect game pitcher Dallas Braden 17x140: (May/11/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Anne Hathaway, Will Forte, Jon Favreau, Mario Batali 01x56: (Jun/01/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mary-Kate Olsen, Will Forte, Tom Nardone 16x30: (Oct/31/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Bacon, Will Forte, Eisley 14x185: (Aug/30/2007) As Himself 
  Simon Cowell, Will Forte, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band 12x75: (Feb/08/2005) As Himself 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  My First Orgasm 01x06: (Mar/12/2006) As Stuart 
  Night of the Condom 01x02: (Jan/08/2006) As Stuart 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)• Executive Story Editor (2000-2001)
Action (1999)• Story Editor
That '70s Show (1998)• Producer
MTV Movie Awards (1992)• Staff Writer
The Last Man On Earth (2015)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


That '70s Show (1998) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Your Time Is Gonna Come (a.k.a. Get Off My Boyfriend) 05x13 Jan/29/2003 As: Writer
What Is and What Should Never Be (1) (a.k.a. Kitty's Pregnant) 05x03 Oct/29/2002 As: Writer
Leo Loves Kitty 04x18 Feb/19/2002 As: Writer
Eric's Hot Cousin 04x14 Jan/22/2002 As: Writer
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mary Loves Scoochie (2) 06x18 May/15/2001 As: Writer
Red, White & Dick 06x08 Dec/19/2000 As: Writer
Frankie Goes to Rutherford 05x19 May/09/2000 As: Writer
Action (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Twelfth Step to Hell 01x06 Oct/28/1999 As: Writer
One Easy Piece 01x12 Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will Forte Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..