Login or register  
TV

Sydney Penny

Mostly Credited As: Sydney Penny
Birth Name: Sydney Margaret Penny
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sydney Penny


Actress who first got noticed for her role in the Clint Eastwood film Pale Rider. Later did several stints on All My Children in the role of Julia Santos.

Sydney Penny Sydney Penny
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Largo Winch (2001)As: Joy Arden
Hyperion Bay (1998)As: Jennifer Worth
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Meg Cummings #2 (1999)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Samantha 'Sam' Kelly (2003-2005)
The New Gidget (1986)As: Danni Collins
Santa Barbara (1984)As: B.J. Walker Lockridge (1992-1993)
All My Children (1970)As: Julia Santos Keefer (1993-1996, 1997; 2002; 2005-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11678 46x224: (Sep/22/2011) As Dr. Liv Norman 
  Ep. #11674 46x220: (Sep/16/2011) As Dr. Liv Norman 
  Ep. #11672 46x218: (Sep/14/2011) As Dr. Liv Norman 
  Ep. #11668 46x214: (Sep/08/2011) As Dr. Liv Norman 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Closure 03x06: (Jul/31/2011) As Ms. Kritzer 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Final Proof 10x16: (Feb/09/2000) As Josie Oliver 
  Fertile Ground 10x15: (Jan/26/2000) As Josie Oliver 
  I'm Using You 'Cause I Like You 10x14: (Jan/19/2000) As Josie Oliver 
  Tainted Love 10x13: (Jan/12/2000) As Josie Oliver 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  I Can't Get No Satisfaction 01x03: (Apr/27/1998) As Juliette Titelbaum 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Forever 01x05: (Jun/30/1992) As Jennifer Simpson 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Grace Note 01x57: (Apr/04/1986) As Mary Miletti 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Aids and Comfort 02x09: (Dec/21/1983) As Melissa Greely 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Mumbler 02x15: (Jan/29/1983) As Katie Coates 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Beginnings 02x06: (Nov/04/1982) As Susan Marshall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sydney Penny Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Covert Affairs’ Star Piper Perabo and Director Stephen Kay Wed

    After almost a year-long engagement, which is ages in this business,..

Comic-Con: 'Weeds' star joins 'The Blacklist' Season 2

It was announced during the 'The Blacklist' panel at San Diego..

'The Flash' Trailer Debuts

A trailer for the CW's 'The Flash' has debuted on the CW's YouTube..