Login or register  
TV

Bill Colleran

Mostly Credited As: Bill Colleran
Birth Name: William Arthur Colleran
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1923 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Edgerton, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: June 15, 2000
Cause Of Death: stroke (inWoodland Hills, Los Angeles, California)

Bill Colleran



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Honey West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rockabye the Hard Way 01x15 Dec/24/1965 As: Director
The Patty Duke Show (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Daughter Bit 02x30 Apr/07/1965 As: Director
Patty Pits Wits -- Two Brits Hits 02x23 Feb/17/1965 As: Director
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Exit Katy 02x22 Feb/12/1965 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Colleran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..