TV

Monte Hale


Mostly Credited As: Monte Hale
Birth Name: Samuel Buren Ely
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1919 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: March 29, 2009
Cause Of Death: age-related causes (Studio City, California)
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Monte Hale




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Texan (1958) 
  Image of Guilt 02x02: (Sep/21/1959) As guest star 
  Image of Guilt 02x02: (Sep/21/1959) As guest star 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Deserter 03x11: (Nov/24/1958) As Sgt. Bergman 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Runaway Wizard 08x04: (Mar/12/1958) As Doyle Fletcher 
  The Runaway Wizard 08x04: (Mar/12/1958) As Doyle Fletcher 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sergeant 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sergeant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monte Hale Quotes

No quotes added for this person