Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tamia


Mostly Credited As: Tamia
Sometimes Credited As: Tamia Hill

Birth Name: Tamia ReneƩ Washington
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario

Tamia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Apollo Live (2012) 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Aug/26/2014) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  The Greatest Love Story We've Ever Told 22x48: (Nov/14/2007) As Herself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Geraldine Ferraro, Tamia 10x22: (Jan/27/2007) As Herself 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Singing for Your Supper 01x22: (May/25/2004) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Tamia / Van Hunt/ Crea 33x19: (Mar/13/2004) As Herself 
  Tamia/ Loon/ Novel 32x33: (Jun/07/2003) As Herself 
  Tamia/ Avant/ Ced featuring C. Black 30x06: (Oct/14/2000) As Herself 
  Tamia/ Link/ Pee Wee's Mag 7 28x08: (Oct/31/1998) As Herself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Ode to Joy 10x28: (May/17/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  Who Loves Who-ooh? 03x21: (Apr/19/1998) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Rock Me Baby Songs:
Singing for Your Supper + Questions 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Tamia has been married to NBA basketball player Grant Hill since 1999.

Tamia Quotes

No quotes added for this person